Previous Shows

A History of Our Productions
From the present back to 1929 when we performed our first production.

2019 – For Better, For Worse

Production team: Samantha Grace(Writer/Director), Suzanne Crossley(Band Leader), Gwyneth T. Loft(Wardrobe Mistress)

2019 – On Trial
2019 – The Wind in the Willows

Production team: Debra Harrold(Director), Martyn Clements(Musical Director), Lucy Barber(Choreographer), Louise Parrott(Company Stage Manager), Isobella Coady(Stage Crew), Joanne Youdan-Smith(Stage Crew), Derek Jarvis(Stage Crew), Samantha Grace(Production manager), Geoff Coote(Set), Gwyneth T. Loft(Set & Wardrobe), Debra Harrold(Wardrobe Assistant), Pen Taylor(Wardrobe Assistant), Dennis Packham(Wardrobe Assistant)

Principals: Tony Harrold(Toad), Gwyneth T. Loft(Ratty), Aidan Loft(Mole), Andy Hollidge(Badger), John Bishop(Chief Weasel), Amber Cloughley(Lesser Weasel), Carole Ashman(Mrs Otter), Kirsty Hoyler(Portia)

 

2018 – The Takeover!

Production team: Samantha Grace(Writer/Director), Suzanne Crossley(Composer/ Musical Director), Lucy Barber(Choreographer), Elizabeth Harrold(Choreographer), Katy Michaelides(Choreographer), Louise Parrott(Stage Manager)

 

2018 – The Slipper and the Rose

Production team: Debra Harrold(Director), Suzanne Turner(Musical Director), Lucy Barber(Choreographer), Louise Parrott(Stage Manager), Joanne Youdan-Smith(Assistant stage Manager), Gwyneth T. Loft(Stage Crew), Debra Harrold(Wardrobe), Pen Taylor(Wardrobe), Derek Jarvis(Wardrobe),

Principals: Elizabeth Harrold(Cinderella), Samantha Grace(Prince Edward), Janet Turner(Fairy Godmother), Tony Harrold(King), Carole Ashman(Queen), Sam Loft(John), Hayley Firmin(Stepmother), Amber Cloughley(Isobella), Amelia Coady(Palatine), Diane Martin(Dowager Queen), Tim Corthorn(Montague), Pen Taylor(Lord Chamberlain)

 

2017 – Gypsy

Production team: Samantha Grace(Director), Martyn Clements(Musical Director), Katy Michaelides(Choreographer), Louise Parrott(Stage Manager),Joanne Youdan-Smith(Assistant stage Manager), Derek Jarvis(Stage Crew), Gwyneth T. Loft(Wardrobe), Debra Harrold(Wardrobe), Geoff Coote(Scenery), Gwyneth T. Loft(Scenery)

Principals: Gwyneth T. Loft(Rose), Lucy Barber(Louise), Grace Carroll(June), Aidan Loft(Tulsa), Geoff Coote(Herbie), Amy Mckinnon(Baby June), Livvy Barron(Baby Louise),Debra Harrold(Tessie Tura), Maggie Fuller(Electra)

 

2017 – Once Upon A Neverland

Production team: Samantha Grace(Director & Writer),Suzanne Turner(Musical Director), Katy Michaelides(Choreographer),Louise Parrott(Stage Manager), Joanne Youdan-Smith(Assistant stage Manager), Gwyneth T. Loft(Costume Supervisor), Debra Harrold(Costume Supervisor)

Principals: Tony Harrold(Captain Hook), Gwyneth T. Loft(Fairy Godmother), Aidan Loft(Peter Pan), Zoe Mock(Peter Pan), Amy Mckinnon(Tinkerbell), Emma Pollett(Rapunzel), Carole Ashman(Gothel), Isobella Coady(Little Mermaid), Debbie Davies(Sea Witch), Amber Cloughley(Binky), Paula Miller(Cruella De’vil), Maggie Fuller(Queen Of Hearts), Charles Crompton(Wolf), Janet Turner(Mary Poppins), Louise Peckham(Frog Princess), Jodie Elmes(Red Riding Hood), Ellie Patching(Alice)

 

2016 – Hello Dolly!

Production team: Debbie Harrold(Director), Martyn Clements(Musical Director), Katy Michaelides(Choreographer), Louise Parrott(Stage Manager), Joanne Youdan-Smith(Assistant stage Manager), Penelope Taylor(Costume Supervisor), Geoff Coote(Set Construction)

Principals: Melanie Poynter(Dolly Levi), Tony Harrold(Horace Vandergelder), Samantha Grace(Mrs Irene Molloy), John Bishop(Cornelius Hackel), Elizabeth Harrold(Minnie Fay), Tom Holman(Barnaby Tucker), Isobella Coady(Ermengarde), Charles Crompton(Ambrose Kemper), Noleen Skudder(Ernestina Money), Geoff Coote(Rudolph Reisenweber)

 

2016 – The Brook Theatre Musical Tour

Production team: Samantha Grace(Director & Writer), Suzanne Turner(Musical Director), Lucy Barber(Choreographer), Mathew Walker(Assistant Choreographer), Louise Parrott(Stage Manager), Joanne Youdan-Smith(Assistant stage Manager), Geoff Coote(Set Design & Construction), Samantha Grace(Set Design & Construction)

 

2015 – Sunset Boulevard

Production team: Samantha Grace(Director), Martyn Clements(Musical Director), Louise Parrott(Assistant Director/Stage Manager), Joanne Youdan-Smith(Assistant Stage Manager), Jessica Smith(Stage Crew), Dave Waters(Stage Crew), Gwyneth T. Loft(Wardrobe), Gordon Harris(‘The Lady’s Paying’ Costumes), Geoff Coote(Scenery), Gwyneth T. Loft(Scenery)

Principals: Gwyneth T. Loft(Norma Desmond), Richard Sutehall(Joe Gillis), Geoff Coote(Max Von Mayerling), Kayleigh Reeder(Betty Schaefer), Richard McBride(Artie Green), Gordon Harris(Cecil B. Demille)

 

2015 – Copacabana

Production team: Debbie Harrold(Director), Marc Naylor(Musical Director), Katy Leman(Choreographer), Louise Parrott(Stage Manager), Joanne Youdan-Smith(Assistant Stage Manager), Jessica Smith(Stage Crew), Geoff Coote(Scenery), Gwyneth T. Loft(Scenery)

Principals: John Bishop(Stephen/Tony Forte), Samantha Grace(Samantha/Lola La Mar), Cara Diamond(Gladys Murphy), Richard Sutehall(Sam Silver), David Clark(Rico Castelli), Melanie Poynter(Conchita Alvares), Charles Crompton(Willie), Tony Peckham(Luis), Kirsty Holyer(Mrs Brill), Richard McBride(Mcmanus), Paul Youdan-Smith(Maitre D’), Derek Jarvis(Skip/Carlos)

 

2014 – The Addams Family Musical

Production team: Samantha Grace(Director), Martyn Clements(Musical Director), Katy Leman(Choreographer), Louise Parrott(Stage Manager), Joanne Youdan-Smith(Assistant Stage Manager), Derek Jarvis(Wardrobe), Pen Taylor(Additional Costumes), Geoff Coote(Scenery), Gwyneth T. Loft(Scenery)

Principals: Tony Harrold(Gomez Addams), Gwyneth T. Loft(Morticia Addams), Paul Youdan-Smith(Uncle Fester), Christine Jarrett(Grandma Addams), Victoria Pemble(Wednesday Addams), Sam Loft(Pugsley Addams), Billy Woodhouse(Pugsley Addams), Geoff Coote(Lurch), Richard McBride(Lucas Beineke), John Bishop(Mal Beineke), Debbie Davis(Alice Beineke)

 

2014 – Oliver!

Production team: Gwyneth T. Loft(Director), Diana Whybrow(Musical Director), Lucy Tamulevicius(Choreographer), Samantha Grace(Production Manager), Louise Parrott(Stage Manager), Joanne Youdan-Smith(Assistant Stage Manager), Samantha Grace(Stage Crew), Geoff Coote(Stage Crew), Debbie Harrold(Wardrobe), Gwyneth T. Loft(Wardrobe), Geoff Coote(Scenery), Gwyneth T. Loft(Scenery)

Principals: Kyai Calver(Oliver), Sam Loft(Oliver), Aidan Loft(Artful Dodger), Oliver Holden(Artful Dodger), Jason Baker(Fagin), Neala Holland(Nancy), Daniel Stocking(Bill Sikes), Paul Smith(Mr Bumble), Debbie Harrold(Widow Corney), Jack Marshall(Mr Sowerberry), Christine Jarrett(Mrs Sowerberry), Tony Harrold(Mr Brownlow), Victoria Pemble(Bet), Chrissy Peckham(Mrs Bedwin), Tom Falconar(Noah Claypole), Chloe Pemble(Charlotte), Graham Cooke(Dr. Grimwig), BB(Bullseye)

 

2013 – Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Cinderella

Production team: Samantha Grace(Director), Marc B. Naylor(Musical Director), Hannah Staff(Choreographer), Louise Parrott(Stage Manager), Joanne Youdan(Assistant Stage Manager), Dawn Fairclough(Stage Crew), Chris Riley(Stage Crew), Helena Becci(Stage Crew)

Principals: Kirsty Holyer(Cinderella), Richard McBride(Prince),Bill Clynshaw(King), Carol Pemble(Queen), Carole Ashman(Stepmother), Victoria Pemble(Portia), Hannah Firmin(Joy), Gwyneth T. Loft(Godmother), Paul Smith(Herald), Geoff Coote(Chef), Jason Baker(Steward)

 

2013 – The King And I

Production team: Becci Farley(Director), Martyn Clements(Musical Director), Chloe Pemble(Choreographer), Louise Parrott(Production Stage Manager), Joanne Youdan(Assistant stage Manager), Chris Riley(Stage Crew), Barry Phillips(Stage Crew), Pen Taylor(Wardrobe Manager), Becci Farley(Scenery), Derek Jarvis(Scenery)

Principals: Tony Harrold(The King), Debbie Davis(Anna Leonowens), Gwyneth T. Loft(Lady Thiang),Samantha Grace(Tuptim), Richard McBride(Lu Tha), John Bishop(The Kralahome), Samuel Loft(Louis Leonowens), Jason Baker(Prince Chululongkorn), Bill Clynshaw(Captain Orton and Sir Edward Ramsay)

 

2012 – Billy

Production team: Samantha Grace(Director), Martyn Clements(Musical Director), Katy Leman(Choreographer), Becci Farley(Production Manager), Louise Parrott(Production Stage Manager), Derek Jarvis(Wardrobe Manager), Becci Farley(Scenery), Derek Jarvis(Scenery), Gwyneth T Loft(Scenery), Louise Parrott(Scenery), Samantha Rockett(Scenery)

Principals: Tommy Vince-Drew(Billy), Jason Baker(Arthur), David Clark(Duxbury), Melanie Poynter(Liz), Debbie Davis(Rita), Kirsty Holyer(Barbara),Maggie Fuller(Alice), John Bishop(Geoffrey), Carol Pemble(Gran), Graham Cooke(Shadrack)

 

2012 – Annie

Production team: Carol Pemble(Director), Diana Whybrow(Musical Director), Chloe Pemble(Choreographer), Louise Parrott(Production Stage Manager), Chris Riley(Assistant Stage Manager), Joanne Youdan(Assistant Stage Manager), Samantha Rockett(Adults Wardrobe Manager), Gwyneth T Loft(Orphans Wardrobe), Carol Pemble(Orphans Wardrobe), Becci Farley(Scenery Artwork)

Principals: Alice Cox(Annie), Emilia Brown(Annie), Tony Harrold(Oliver Warbucks), Samantha Grace(Grace Farrell), David Clark(President Roosevelt), Gwyneth T Loft(Miss Hannigan), Richard McBride(Rooster), Victoria Pemble(Lily)

 

2011 – South Pacific

Production team: Samantha Grace(Director), Martyn Clements(Musical Director), Katy Leman(Choreographer), Louise Parrott(Production Stage Manager), Joanne Youdan(Deputy Stage Manager), Debbie Harrold(Wardrobe Manager), Dawn Fairclough(Scenery), Becci Farley(Scenery), Derek Jarvis(Scenery)

Principals: Abbey Sanders(Ensign Nellie Forbush), David Clark(Emile De Becque), Dawn Fairclough(Bloody Mary), Chole Pemble(Liat), Richard Mcbride(LT. Joseph Cable), Bill Clynshaw(Luther Billis), Tommy Vince-Drew(Stewpot), John Bishop(Professor), Tony Harrold(CAPT. George Brackett), Jack Marshall(CMDR. William Harbison), Tony Packham(LT.Buzz Adams)

 

2011 – Down at the old Bull and Brook 

Production team: Andy Hollidge(Director), Fay Graham(Musical Director), Katy Leman(Choreographer), Elizabeth Harrold(Choreographer), Paul Smith(Assistant Director), Debbie Harrold(Production Manager), Louise Parrott(Stage Manager), Pen Taylor(Costume Supervisor), Becci Farley(Scenery)

Melodrama written and directed by Samantha Grace


2011 – Village Fate 2
2010 – Salute to the Forties (Chatham Dockyard)
2010 – Fiddler on the Roof

Production team: Debra Harrold(Director), Martyn Clements(Musical Director), Katy Leman(Choreographer), Dawn Fairclough(Production Manager), Louise Parrott(Production Stage Manager), Joanne Youdan(Deputy Stage Manager), Penelope Ann Originals(Wardrobe Manager), Dawn Fairclough(Scenery), Lucy Fairclough(Scenery), Derek Jarvis(Scenery)

Principals: Tony Harrold(Tevye), Gwyneth T. Loft(Golde), Abbey Sanders( Tzeitel), Samantha Grace(Hodel), Elizabeth Harrold(Chava), Tommy Vince-Drew(Motel), Ian Beswick(perchik), Jake Boswell(Fyedka)

2010 – Village Fate
2010 – The Gigglesworth Fortune (Dickens Festival)
2010 – Beauty & The Beast

Production team: Samantha Grace(Director), Martyn Clements(Musical Director), Chloe Pemble(Choreographer), Louise Parrott(Production Stage Manager), Joanne Youdan(Assistant Stage Manager), Debbie Harrold(Wardrobe Manager)

Principals: Victoria Pemble(Belle), Alex Horner(Beast), Daniel Stocking(Gaston), Debbie Davis(Mrs Potts), David Clark(Lumiere), Bill Clynshaw(Cogsworth),Jack Marshall(Maurice), Tommy Vince -Drew(Lefou), Germaine Cole(Madame de la grande Bouche), Carol Pemble(Babette), Ian Beswick(Monsieur D’Arque), Aaron Ramsden(Chip), Lydia Godfrey(Chip)

2009 – Sweeney Todd

Production team: Samantha Grace(Director), Martyn Clements(Musical Director), Carol Pemble(Movement Director), Louise Parrott(Production Stage Manager), Joanne Youdan(Deputy Stage Manager), Derek Jarvis(Wardrobe Manager)

Principals: Trevor Cleaves(Sweeney Todd), Debbie Davies(Mrs. Lovett), Lee Batt(Anthony Hope), Erin-Joy Ashman(Johanna), Gwyneth T Loft(Beggar Women), Paul Smith(Judge Turpin), Jack Marshall(Beadle Bamford), Caroline Mitchell(Tobias Ragg), Richi Sutehall(Adolfo Pirelli)

2009 – Sullivan to Sondheim
2008 – Bugsy Malone

Production team: Samantha Grace(Director), Martyn Clements(Musical Director), Carol Pemble(Choreographer), Louise Parrott(Stage Manager), Debbie Harrold(Wardrobe)

Principals: Bill Clynshaw(Bugsy Malone), Paul Smith(Fat Sam), Nicola Jackson(Blousey), Tony Harrold(Dan), Sharon Hunt(Tallulah), Russell Packham(Fizzy), Graham Cooke(Cagey Joe), Ryan Evans(Leroy)

2008 – Calamity Jane

Production team: Debbie Harrold (Director), Gwyneth T Loft(Assistant Director), Martyn Clements(Musical Director), Lucy-Rae Tamulevicius(Choreographer), Louise Parrott(Stage Manager)

Principals: Joanna Clements(Calamity Jane), Andy Hollidge(Wild Bill Hickock), Jason Hunt(Lieut. Danny Gilmartin), Katie Bailey(Katie Brown), Paul Smith(Henry Miller), Samantha Grace(Susan), John Bishop(Francis Fryer), Sharon Hunt(Adelaide Adams)

2007 – Blitz

Production team: Samantha Grace(Director), Martyn Clements(Musical Director), Fay Graham(Assistant Musical Director), Julie Allen(choreographer), Neil Michaelides(Theatre stage manager), Louise Parrott(Company stage manager), Debra Harrold(Wardrobe), Gwyneth T Loft(Wardrobe), Pen Taylor(Wardrobe)

Principals: Gwyneth T Loft(Mrs Blitztein), Paul Smith(Alfred Locke), Jack Marshall(Ernie Nearmiss), Lucy-Rae Tamulevicius(Carol Blitztein), Jason Hunt(Harry Blitztein), Ryan Evans(Georgie Locke), Debbie Harrold(Mrs Josephs), Debbie Davis(Elsie)

2007 – Thoroughly Modern Musicals 

Production team: Debra Harrold(Director), Martyn Clements(Musical director), Carol Pemble(Choreographer), Chloe Pemble(Choreographer), Lucy-Rae Tamulevicius(Choreographer), Sarah Ballard(choreographer), Louise Parrott(Stage Manager), Joanne Youdan(Stage Manager)

2006 – Stepping Out 

Production team: Paul Smith(Director), Nikki Cagan(Choreographer), Louise Parrott(Stage Manager), Joanne Youdan(Stage Manager), Pen Taylor(Wardrobe Supervisor)

Principals: Carol Pemble(Mavis), Diane Martin(Mrs Fraser), Gwyneth Loft(Vera), Nicola Jackson(Lynne), Sharon Hunt(Dorothy), Sarah Ballard(Maxine), Samantha Grace(Andy), Bill Clynshaw(Geoffrey) Chloe Pemble(Sylvia), Karen Williams-Brown(Rose)


2006 – Anything Goes 

Production team: Debbie Harrold(Director), Martyn Clements(Musical Director), Chloe Pemble(Choreographer), Trevor Cleaves(Stage Manager), Pen Taylor(Wardrobe Supervisor), Alison Cleaves(Wardrobe Supervisor)

Principals: Bassett(Billy Crocker), Su Wolfe(Reno Sweeney), Nikki Cagan(Hope Harcourt), Paul Smith(Lord Evelyn Oakley), Bill Clynshaw(Moonface Martin), Lucy-Rae Tamulevicius(Erma), Jack Marshall(Elisha Whitney), Pen Taylor(Mrs Harcourt)


2005 – Scrooge 

Production team: Rachael Cordell(Director/Stage Manager), Martyn Clements(Musical Director), Claire Butler(Choreographer), Samantha Rockett(Stage manager), Louise Parrot (Assistant Stage Manager), Debbie Harrold (Wardrobe)

Principals: Trevor Cleaves(Scrooge), Paul Dobb(Bob Cratchitt), Kay Franks(Mrs Cratchitt), Tony Harrold(Jacob Marley), Debbie Harrold(Ghost of Christmas Past), Roy Brown(Ghost of Christmas Present), Grant Baker(Ghost of Christmas yet to Come), Dermot Bassett(Tom Jenkins), Gordon Harris(Fezziwig), Gwyneth Loft(Mrs Fezziwig), Nikki Cagan(Isabel), Craig Shade(Young Ebenezer), Shea Davis(Tiny Tim)

2005 – Broadway & Beyond
2004 – A Celebration of the Musicals

Production team: Peter Bailey(Musical Director), Becky Farrish(Choreographer), Claire Jennison(Choreographer), Debbie Harrold(Producer), Francine Harris(Compare), Keith Jackson(Compare)


2004 – Oklahoma  

Production team: Debbie Harrold(Director), Martyn Clements(Musical Director), Becky Farrish(Choreographer), Rachael Cordell(Stage manager), Samantha Rocket(Assistant Stage Manager)
Principals: Paul Attwell(Curly), Nikki Cordell(Laurey), Tia Crayford(Aunt Eller), Claire Jennison(Ado Annie Carnes), Terry Butler(Jud Fry), Dermot Bassett(Ali Hakim), Jimmy Burton-Iles(Will Parker), Hilary Burkett(Gertie Cummings), Roger Peacock(Andrew Carnes)


2003 – King & I 

Production team: Debbie Harrold(Director), Claire Jennison(Choreographer), Peter Bailey(Musical Director)


Principals: Terry Butler(The King), Debbie Brennan(Anna), Gwyneth T Loft(Lady Thiang), Ken Burkett(The Kralahome), Joe Pasqualle Jnr(Louis Leonowens), Patrick Alder(Prince Chululonkorn)

2002 – A Slice of Saturday Night
2002 – Sweet Charity 

Production team: Ina Perry(Director), Peter Bailey(Musical Director), Alison Plummer(Choreographer), Judi Cleaves(Stage Manager), Ina Perry(Costume Supervisor), Alison Plummer(Costume Supervisor)


Principals : Su Wolfe(Charity Hope Valentine), Dermot Bassett(Oscar Lindquist), Ricahrd Coe(Vitorio Vidal), Gordon Harris(Herman), Katie Mooney(Ursula), Geoff Aindow(Daddy Brubeck), Debbie Brennan(Nikki), Colette Papworth(Helene), Lisa Ferguson(Carmen), Gwyneth Loft(Elaine), Emma Hodge(Suanne), Zoe Jouxson(Frenchy)

2001 – Musical Encore
2001 – Blitz 

Production team: Colin Moss(Director), Ian Perry(Musical Director), Peter Bailey(Pianist), Irene Gardiner(Choreographer), Judi Cleaves(stage Manager), Zoe Warren(Stage Manager), Chris Wolfe(Stage manager), Pen Taylor(Costumes), Alsion Cleaves(Costumes)


Principals: Ina Perry(Mrs Blitztein), Gordon Harris(Alfie Locke), Roger Peacock(Ernie Nearmiss), Katie Mooney(Carol Blitztein), Richard Hillier(Georgie Locke), David Appleby(Harry Blitztein), Su Wolfe(Elsie), Gwyneth Loft(Mrs Josephs), Dermot Bassett(Josephs), Patrick Alder(Siddy Blitztein), Chelsea Gee(Francis Locke)

2000 – Mack and Mabel
1999 – Stags and Hens
1999 – Guys and Dolls

Production team: Colin Moss(Director), Ian Perry(Musical director), Irene Gardiner(Choreographer), Francine Harris(Stage Manager), Paul Smith Production manager), Ina Perry(Costumes)


Principles: John Bird(Sky Masterson), Gut Pascall(Nathan Detroit), Kathryn Larnder( Sarah Brown), Anita Crayford(Miss Adelaide), Chas Alder(Nicely Nicely Johnson), Gordon Harris(Arvide Abernathy), Penny Taylor(General Cartwright)

1998 – Crazy For You 

Production team: Mark Emptage(Director), Colin Moss(Assistant Director), Ian Perry(Musical Director), Irene Gardiner(Choreographer), Peter Bailey(Pianist), John Summerfield(Pianist), Penny Taylor(Costume), Tony Knight(Stage Manager)


Principals: Philip Copping(Bobby Child), Geoff Aindow(Bela Zangler), Debbie Brennan(Polly Baker), Julie Emptage(Irene Roth), Shirley Wenham(Lottie Child), Roger Peacock(Eugene Fodor), Kathryn Larnder(Patricia Fodor), Gordon Harris(Everett Baker)

1997 – Me and My Girl 

Production team: Trevor Cleaves(Director), Ian Perry(Musical Director), Irene Gardiner(Choreographer), Peter Bailey(Assistant Musical Director), Rita Cook(Production Secretary), Liz Crompton(Costumes)


Principals: Philip Copping(Bill Snibson), John Bird(Gerald), Debbie Brenna(Sally Smith), Gwyneth Loft(Jacquie), Shirley Wenham(Duchess), Mark Emptage(Sir John), Roy Evans(Parchester)

1996 – Fiddler on the Roof 

Production team: Irene Gardiner(Co-director/Choreographer), Ian Perry(Co-director/Musical Director), Peter Bailey(Assistant Musical Director), Neil Chalmers(Stage Manager), Mavis Fray(Costumes)


Principals: Mark Emptage(Tevye), Caroline Nicholls(Golde), Michelle Hartree(Tzeitel), Debbie Brennan(Hodel), Vicki Hannant(Chava), Richard Sutehall(Motel), Perchick(Ian Massey), James Alder(Fyedka), Chas Alder(Lazar Wolf), Stella Shaw(Yente)

1995 – 42nd Street 

Production team: Paul Harris(Director), Ian Perry(Musical Director/Assistant Director), Irene gardiner(Choreographer), Paul Robinson( Assistant Musical Director), Rita Cook(Production Secretary), Roger Turner(Stage Manager), Mavis Fray(Costumes)


Principals: Ina Perry(Dorothy Brock), Siobham O’Carroll(Peggy Sawyer), Gordon Harris(Julian Marsh), John Bird(Billy Lawler), Julie Attwood(Maggie Jones), Rot Evans(Bert Parry)

1994 – Calamity Jane

Production team: Ian Perry(Director/Musical Director), Alison Smith(Choreographer), Paul Robinson(Assistant Musical Director), Frank Wells(Stage Manager), Elizabeth Crompton(Costumes)


Principals: Mark Emptage(Wild Bill Hickock), Ina Perry(Calamity Jane), Debbie Brennan(Katie Brown), Brian Denton(Lieut. Danny Gilmartin), Gayle Saffery(Adelaide Adams), Vicki Hannant(Susan), Roy Evans(Francis Fryer), Keith Jackson(Henry Miller), John Pocock(Doc Pierce)

1994 – South Pacific
1993 – The Sound of His Music

Production team: Cathy Andrews(Director), Ian Perry(Musical Director), Michelle Hartree(Choreographer), Debbie Harrold(Stage Manager), Mavis Fray(Costume)


1993 – Oliver!

Production team: Ina Perry(Director), Peter Bailey(Musical Director), Jan Mackley(Choreographer), Mavis Fray(Costumes), Dianne Evans(Properties)


Principals: Simon Whitehead(Oliver Twist), Trevor Cleaves(Fagin), Ina Perry(Nancy), Simon Rawlings(Bill Sykes), David Price(Mr Bumble), Francine Harris(Widow Corney), Jack Marshall(Mr Sowerbury), Elizabeth Crompton(Mrs Sowerbury), Paul Shepheard(the Artful Dodger), Keith Jackson(Mr Brownlow), Ann Brooks(Mrs Bedwin), Cathy Andrews(Charlotte), John Still(Noah Claypole), Paul Peacock(Charley Bates)

1992 – The Boyfriend

Production team: Jan Mackley(Director/Choreographer), Ian Perry(Musical Director), Peter Bailey(Assistant Musical Director), Tony Harrold(Stage Manager), Judi Cleaves(Assistant Stage Manager), Mavis Fray(Costume)


Principals: Sylvia Monkhouse(Polly Browne), Simon Evans(Tony), Debbie Brennan(Hortense), Ina Perry(Maisie), Philip Still(Bobby Van Husen), Roy Evans(Percival Browne), Shirley Wenham(Madame Dubonnet), Nigel Corry(Lord Brockenhurst), Stella Shaw(Lady Brockenhurst)

1992 – The Wizard of Oz 

Production team: Debbie Harrold(Director), Ian Perry(Musical Director), Jan Mackley(Choreographer), Peter Bailey(Assistant Musical Director), Nigel Corry(Stage Manager), Mavis Fray(Costumes)


Principals: Nikki Cordell(Dorothy), Trevor Cleaves(Scarecrow), John Burnett(Tin Woodsman), Tony Harrold(Lion), Debbie Corry(Sorceress of the North), Veronica Corry(Wicked Witch of the West), John Pocock(Wizard of Oz), Moira Attwood(Aunt Em)

1991 – The Sound of Music

Production team: Nigel Corry(Director), Debbie Harrold(Assistant Director), Ian Perry(Musical Director), Peter Bailey(Assistant Musical Director), Jan Mackley(Choreographer), Simon Rawlings(Stage Manager), Mavis Fray(Costumes)


Principals: Ina Perry(Maria Rainer), Tony Harrold(Captain Von Trapp), Debbie Corry(Elsa Schraeder), David Price(Max Detweiler), Linda Regan(Liesl), Philip Attwood(Rolf Gruber), Shirley Wenham(Mother Abbess), Francine Harris(Sister Bethe), Elizabeth Crompton(Sister Margaretta), Gayle Saffery(Sister Sophia), Leon Webster/Paul Shepheard(Friedrich), Victoria Hannant/Natasha Green(Louisa), Simon Whitehead/John Still(Kurt), Rebecca Haisworth/Claire Norburn(Brigitta), Sally Walker/Claire Lambourne(Marta), Sarah Denton/Rachael Lambourne(Gretl), Keith Jackson(Franz), Ann Brooks(Frau Schmidt)

1991 – The King and I

Production team: Debbie Harrold(Director), Ian Perry(Musical Director), Jan Mackley(Choreographer), Ian Perry(Stage Manager), Mavis Fray(Costumes), Simon Rawlings(The King), Veronica Corry(Anna Leonowens), Nikki Cordell(Tuptim), Rita Cook(Lady Thiang), Philip Attwood(Lun Tha), Tony Harrold(The Kralahome), Simon Whitehead(Louis Leonowens), John Still (Prince Chululonkorn), David Price(Captain Orton), Tony Cleaves(Phra Alack), Nigel Corry(Sir Edward Ramsay), Uncle Tom’s Cabin Ballet – Linda Regan(Eliza), Alison Smith(Angel George), Ann Boarer(Topsy), Gayle Saffery(Uncle Thomas), Frances Mackley(Little Eva), Debbie Corry(Simon of Legree), Keith Jackson(Buddha)

1990 – My Fair Lady 

Production team: Debbie Harrold(Director/Stage Manager), Ian Perry(Musical Director), Irene Oliver(Choreographer), Mavis Fray(Costumes)


Principals: Colin Greenslade(Professor Higgins), Ina Perry(Eliza Doolittle), Tony Harrold(Alfred Doolittle), John Pocock(Colonel Pickering), Christine Crickmore(Mrs Pearce), Nigel Feist(Freddy Eynsford-Hill), Shirley Wenham(Mrs Higgins), Keith Jackson(Zoltan Kapathy)

1989 – Hello Dolly!

Production team: Trevor Cleaves(Director), Brian Skinner(Musical Director), Ian Perry(Assistant Musical Director), Irene Oliver(Choreographer), Barbara Ockeneden(Stage Manager), Mavis Fray(Wardrobe), Jane Weller(Props)


Principals: Rita Cook(Dolly Levi), Nigel Corry(Horace Vandergelder), Nigel Feist(Cornelius Hackl), Stephen Westwood(Barnaby Tucker), Angie Wicks(Irene Molloy), Ina Perry(Minnie Fay), Debbie McLeod(Ermengarde Vadergelder), Philip Attwood(Ambrose Kemper)


1988 – Annie Get Your Gun 

Production team: David Clare(Director), Ian Perry(Musical Director), Peter Bailey(Assistant Musical Director), Irene Oliver(Choreographer), Barbara Ockenden(Stage Manager), Mavis Fray(Wardrobe)


Principals: Wendy Sheminant(Annie Oakley), Neil Wood(Frank Butler), Ken Trafford(Charlie Davenport), Rita Cook(Dolly Tate), Ina Perry(Winnie Tate), Tom Drury(Tommy Keeler), Frank Waslin(Buffalo Bill), Arthur Martin(Chief Sitting Bull), Fred Haddell(Pawnee Bill) 

1987 – Fiddler on the Roof

Production team: Trevor Cleaves(Director), Ian Perry(Musical/Director), Irene Oliver(Choreographer), Peter Bailey(Assistant Musical Director), Dennis Packham(Stage Manager), Betty Packham(Properties), Mavis Fray(Wardrobe)


Principals: Michael Mucklestone(Tevye), Chrsitine Crickmore(Golde), Wendy Sheminant(Tzeitel), Ina Perry(Hodel), Nicola Cordell(Chava), Andrew Swift(Motel), Neil Friday(Perchick), Nigel Feist(Fyedka), Stella Shaw(Yenta), Ken Trafford(Lazar Wolf)

1986 – Kiss Me Kate 

Production team: John Griffin(Director), Ian Perry(Musical Director), Peter Boxall(Assistant Musical Director), Christine Eatwell(Choreographer), Veronica Corry(Choreographer), Dennis Packham(Stage Manager), Mavis Fray(Wardrobe), Betty Packham(Props)


Principals: Michael Mucklestone(Fred Graham), Rita Cook(Lili Vanessi), Neil Friday(Bill Calhoun), Wendy Sheminant(Lois Lane), Marion Martin(Hattie), Tony Harrold(Ralph), Andrew Packer(Paul), Ken Trafford(1st Gangster), Lester Parson(2nd Gangster), Arthur Martin(Harrison Howell)

1985 – Half a Sixpence 

Production team: Griffin(Director), Ian Perry(Musical Director), Pauline Crossley(Choreographer), Dennis Packham(Stage Manager), Mavis Fray(Wardrobe)


Principals: Darren Bennett(Arthur Kipps), Simon Rawlings(Syd Pornick), Jack Marshall(Buggins), Dean Craddock(Pearce),Ina Perry(Ann Porncik), Deidre Judge(Flo Bates), John Pocock(Chitterlow), Wendy Sheminant(Helen Walsingham), Karen Cocker(Kate), Michelle Cartlidge(Victoria), Emma(Debbie Packham), Ramsey Malekin(Young Walsingham), Christine Crickmore(Mrs Walsingham), Jenette Yeoman(Mrs Botting), Arthur Martin(Mr Shalford), Philip Cox(Carshott)

1984 – Gigi
1983 – Kismet
1982 – The Dancing Years

Production team: Barbara Stammers(Producer), Gary Rossiter(Musical Director), Letser Parson(Stage Manager), Ida Parker(Accompanist), Rene Parson(Wardrobe), Penelope Stello(Props)


Principals: Gillian Pearce(Greta Schone), Ken Trafford(Rudi Kleber), Neil Friday(Franzel), Rita Cook(Maria Zeigler), Mabel Meyrick(Lilli), Vi Fox(Hilde), John Pocock(Prince Charles Metterling), Moira Attwood(Cecile Kurt), Marion Martin(Countess Lotte), Michael Mucklestone(Ceruti), Karl Samways(Oscar)

1981 – Brigadoon

Production team: Joyce Maxted(Producer), David Bodkin(Choreographer/ Deputy Chorus Master), Gary Rossiter(Musical Director), Dennis Packham(Stage Manager), Betty Packham(Props), Ida Parker(Accompanist), Sue Arnold(Wardrobe)


Principals: Michael Mucklestone(Tommy Albright), Ken Trafford(Jeff Douglas), Kim Meades(Maggie Abernathy), Lilwyn Tomlinson(Meg Brockie), Gillian Swallow(Fiona), Karen Burton(Jean), Carl Samways(Charlie Cameron), Arthur Martin(Andrew MacKeith), David Bodkin(Harry Ritchie), Fred Haddell(Mr Murdoch), James Miller(Piper)

1980 – Kiss Me Kate
1979 – The Vagabond King

Production team: Barbara Stammers(Producer), Frank Kent(Musical Director), David Bodkin(Chorus Master), Dennis Packham(Stage Manager), Rene Parson(Wardrobe)


Principals: Rita Cook(Katherine De Vaucelles), Ethne Andrews(Hugette Du Hamel), Moira Attwood(Margot), Michael Mucklestone(Francois Villon), Ken Trafford(Guy Tabarie), John Pocock(Louis XI), David Bodkin(Thibout D’Assigny), Fred Haddell(Oliver La Dain)

1978 – Bitter Sweet
1977 – My Fair Lady
1976 – Waltzes from Vienna

Production team: Paul Savage(Producer), Ian Walton(Musical Director), Frank Wells(Stage Manager), Barbara Wells(Assistant Stage Manager), James Williams(Assistant Stage Manager), Edna Poulter(Wardrobe)


Principals: Mavis Woods(Countess Olga), Lorraine Penny(Lina Ebeseder), Mabel Meyrick(Mitzi), Ron Gleeson(Johann Strauss Jnr), Frank Shaw(Johann Strauss Snr), Pat Carroll(Ebeseder), Alan Page(Leopold)

1975 – La Belle Helene
1974 – The Merry Widow

Production team: Ronald H Jarrett(Producer), Captain P A Sumner(Musical Director), Frank Kent(Assistant Musical Director), Linda Wills(Choreographer), Frank Wells(Stage Manager), James Williams(Assistant Stage Manager), Edna Poulter(Wardrobe), Linda Walsh(Props)


Principals: Nancy Beveridge(Anna), Maurice Norman(Danillo), Clifford Wood(Baron Zeta), Lorraine Penny(Valencienne), Alan Page(Camille), Robert Drywood(Njegus), James Parker(St Brioche), Frank Shaw(Cascade), Frank Fellows(Kromov), Vi Fox(Olga), David Dalton(Bogdanovitch), Frank Kent(Pritsch), Stella Shaw(Syvia), Beatrice Tandy(Praskovia)

1973 – The Pyjama Game
1972 – White Horse Inn
1971 – Orpheus in the Underworld
1970 – My Fair Lady
1969 – Bless The Bride
1968 – The Desert Song
1967 – Brigadoon
1966 – Pink Champagne
1965 – Kiss Me Kate
1964 – Sweethearts
1963 – The Merry Widow
1963 – Naughty Marietta
1962 – The Quaker Girl
1961 – The Desert Song
1959 – The Merry Widow
1958 – Land of Smiles
1957 – The Gypsy Baron
1956 – A Country Girl
1955 – The Gondoliers
1954 – Ruddigore
1953 – Iolanthe
1952 – The Yeoman of the Guard
1951 – The Pirates of Penzance
1951 – The Mikado
1950 – The Gondoliers
1949 – The Yeoman of the Guard
1948 – The Pirates of Penzance
1947 – Ruddigore
1946 – The Mikado
1939 – Iolanthe
1938 – The Gondoliers
1937 – The Pirates of Penzance
1936 – The Yeoman of the Guard
1935 – Patience
1934 – The Mikado
1933 – Ruddigore
1932 – Iolanthe
1931 – The Gondoliers
1930 – H.M.S. Pinafore
1929 – The Pirates of Penance